Privacy Policy for
Vegetarian cooking recipes tips Site

Please Read Our Privacy Policy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use "vegetarian-cooking-recipes-tips.com", as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

"vegetarian-cooking-recipes-tips.com" strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Collection of Personal Information Privacy policy

"vegetarian-cooking-recipes-tips.com" collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and signup to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Go to top of this privacy policy page

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses the DoubleClick cookie to serve ads. This cookie enables Google to serve ads to users based on their visits to sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the site's pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables "vegetarian-cooking-recipes-tips.com" to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

Go to top of this privacy policy page

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites.They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic.They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

As you browse www.vegetarian-cooking-recipes-tips.com website, Google Analytics and advertising cookies will be placed on your computer to collect demographic and interest information, but we do not tie the cookie to any personal information that you provide to us. If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you may use their opt-out tool... https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

We may serve third party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our website to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

The search box on this web site ("Search Box") is powered by Google Inc. ("Google"). You acknowledge and agree that Google's privacy policy (located at http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/) shall apply to your use of the Search Box and by using the Search Box you consent to Google using your personal data in accordance with its privacy policy.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

 This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Go to top of this privacy policy page

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our userbase as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If "vegetarian-cooking-recipes-tips.com" is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation inour site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please click on this link and/or use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

"vegetarian-cooking-recipes-tips.com" reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to "vegetarian-cooking-recipes-tips.com" Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.


Related pages to visit

Site disclaimer




Go to Site Map from privacy policy

Go to About Me page from privacy policy



New! Comments

Have your say about what you just read! Leave me a comment in the box below.

Submit Your Recipes OR Read Visitor's recipes

  • ADD YOUR RECIPE HERE
  • Punjabi aloo paratha
  • Creamy chocolate milkshake
  • Rava chilla sandwich
  • Macaroni sandwich
  • Kara kuzambu - Spicy sambar - South Indian Recipe
  • Green peas vada
  • potato stew - istu
  • veg pulao
  • avial aviyal stew
  • Make chapati soft
  • Batata poha
  • vanilla custard tarts with mangoes
  • Instant Khaman dhokla
  • Cabbage akki rotti
  • Cooking with masala/spices
  • Balushahi
  • Spicy Macaroni Recipe
  • Easy raw food recipes
  • Baigan Bharva /Stuffed Brinjal
  • Curry leaves Chutney
  • Rice Flour Modak-Sweet Dumplings
  • Paneer capsicum onion stuffed paratha
  • Raw Mango - Green Chili Pickle
  • Stuffed Cucumber Snack
  • Dry coriander leaves chutney
  • Steamed Rice Flour Patties Recipe
  • Easy vegetarian recipes
  • Lehsuni karela masaledar-garlic bittergourd curry
  • Tirangi creamy dal Mixed lentil curry
  • Papad rice
  • English name for laxmanphal
  • Is nachni same as quinoa
  • Rice flour upma
  • Baked beans on toast
  • Green spicy appam
  • Simple tomato soup
  • Veg sweet corn soup
  • Chinese fried rice
  • Corn vada
  • Paneer dosa
  • Aadai - Lentil pancakes
  • Mor kali - rice flour upma
  • Tofu bhurji
  • vegetable paneer dosa
  • chana rajma salad
  • Fresh pudina dal chutney
  • cucumber raita
  • vegetable french fries
  • Fried dal pudina chutney
  • Beans toor dal subji
  • Trifle pudding
  • Kelichi shikran - Banana salad
  • Vegetable spring rolls
  • Sweet idly with molasses
  • khuskhus Kheer - ghasghase payasa
  • Vegetable omlette
  • Mixed vegetable upma
  • Chana Masala - Chole without oil
  • Rava Khaman Dhokla
  • Mixed vegetable Upma
  • Bread Moong Pizza
  • Kaddu Chana Side dish
  • Upma Kozhukatti
  • Cashew asparagus soup
  • mini samosa - snack
  • mixed veg whole grain flour paratha
  • spicy tomato chutney
  • South Indian Sambar recipe question
  • Oats Upma Recipe
  • Veg dalia upma recipe
  • Mamra vaghani snack
  • Bird's nest snack
  • Yummy layered cutlets
  • Easy Brown and white rice recipes
  • Khasta kachori chaat recipe
  • Mixed lentil sprouts salad
  • Sabudana Vada Recipe
  • Tomato vegetable soup
  • Corn toast pizza
  • Mixed vegetable raita - salad
  • Vegetable wheat dosa
  • Oats Khichadi recipe
  • Zunka Recipe
  • How to cook plain rice
  • Carrot potato soup
  • Aloo Paratha in oven
  • Mixed Grain Roti
  • Spinach Soup
  • Carrot Soup
  • Banana stem soup
  • Papaya Honey Smoothie
  • Jhal Muri - Bengali snack
  • Veg Sesame Seed Toast
  • Mosaru Kodubale Snack
  • Shirley Temple Drink
  • Besan Spicy Curry
  • Amla - Gooseberry Jam
  • Macaroni Tomato Sauce
  • Soya Vegetable Cutlet
  • Dry Gobi Curry - Cauliflower Recipe
  • Dalia - Cracked Wheat Upma
  • Vegetable Basmati Rice
  • Mung Beans and Basmati Rice
  • Asparagus Risotto Recipe
  • I missed Masala Chai
  • Drumstick Soup
  • Bottle gourd Soup
  • I missed Masala Chai
  • Veg Franky Recipe
  • Besan rava potato dosa pancake
  • Paneer Stuffed Papad
  • Sev Khamani - split chickpea steamed snack
  • Aloo Bread Toast - Potato Bread Toast
  • Moong dal dosa
  • Curry Leaves Dosa
  • Onion chudva - Aval Recipe
  • Banana Pancake Recipe - Banana Dosa
  • Join Our Facebook Fanpage

    Vegetarian-cooking-recipes-tips.com

    Promote Your Page Too

    Recent Articles

    1. Semolina sooji rava roti, semolina roti

      Jun 24, 17 07:33 AM

      Semolina Sooji rava roti, semolina roti, breakfast recipe

      Read More

    2. Policha ladoo leftover chapati laddoo, maharashtrian recipe

      Jun 24, 17 07:25 AM

      Policha ladoo leftover chapati laddoo is a maharashtrian recipe.

      Read More

    3. gundponglu paddu paniyaram spicy appam recipe

      Jun 17, 17 11:19 AM

      A south Indian breakfast dish gundponglu paddu paniyaram spicy appam recipe.

      Read More

    Grains - Flours

    Poha - aval recipes

    Chickpea - Chana

    Rava - Semolina

    Whole wheat flour

    Rice Recipes

    Rice flour Recipes

    Lentil Recipes

    Millet Recipes

    Vegetables

    Winter vegetables

    Green Beans

    Beetroot - Beets

    Cabbage - Gobi

    Carrot - Gajar

    Cauliflower - Gobi

    Fenugreek - Methi

    Eggplant - Brinjal

    Kohlrabi - Navalkol

    Onion - Pyaj

    Potato - Aloo

    Spinach - Palak

    Tomato

    Dairy

    Milk Recipes

    Curd-Yogurt Recipes

    Paneer - Panir

    Other

    Almonds

    Banana Recipes

    Coconut Recipes

    Mango Recipes

    Peanut Recipes

    Coffee Recipes